main pagemain page
  • Winner
    Eurocup
    2011
  • Winner
    Russia cup
    2003, 2009, 2014
  • Winner
    FIBA Europe League
    2004

  • Winner NEBL 2003
  • Silver
    Russian championship
    2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2016
  • Bronze
    Russian championship
    2000, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011
Ak Bars Bank
Main pageNews → Thank you for the help!

Thank you for the help!

Thank you for the help!
Date: 03 september 2018, 13:55
Source: Press BC UNICS
View: 4541
While our team's center Artem Klimenko trains in the Russian national team before the September qualifying matches, the preparation of our team is going on. Grigory Shukhovtsov temporarily replaces the player on the floor. We thank the player for his invaluable help.

News

06 october 2018, 20:23News
New uniform!
02 october 2018News
Presentation
28 september 2018News
Gomelsky Cup
21 september 2018, 17:49News
The Newcomer
21 september 2018News
Straight Ahead
21 september 2018News
3..2..1..We start the season!
TOURNAMENTS
#
VTB League
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
Khimki
Moscow region, Russia
3 3 6
2
CSKA
Moscow, Russia
3 3 6
3
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
2 2 4
4
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland
1 1 2
5
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar, Russia
2 1 3
6
Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia
2 1 3
7
Parma
Perm, Russia
2 1 3
8
Astana
Astana, Kazakhstan
2 1 3
9
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
3 1 4
10
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
2 0 2
11
Tsmoki-Minsk
Minsk, Belarus
2 0 2
12
VEF
Riga, Latvia
2 0 2
13
Avtodor
Saratov, Russia
1 0 1
14
Zenit
St. Petersburg, Russia
1 0 1
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
Eurocup
season 2018/2019, group D
g w pts
1
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
2 2 4
2
Fraport Skyliners
Frankfurt, Germany
1 1 2
3
Rytas
Vilnius, Lithuania
2 1 3
4
Fiat Turin
Torino, Italy
1 0 1
5
Unicaja
Malaga, Spain
1 0 1
6
Mornar
Bar, Montenegro
1 0 1
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
United League VTB U21
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
Avtodor-2
Saratov, Russia
0 0 0
2
Khimki-2
Moscow region, Russia
0 0 0
3
UNICS-2
Kazan, Russia
0 0 0
4
Spartak
St. Peterburg, Russia
0 0 0
5
Samara-2
Samara, Russia
0 0 0
6
Parma-2
Perm, Russia
0 0 0
7
Nizhny Novgorod-2
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
0 0 0
8
Lokomotiv-Kuban-2
Krasnodar, Russia
0 0 0
9
Zenit-2
St. Petersburg, Russia
0 0 0
10
Enisey-2
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
0 0 0
11
CSKA-Junior
Moscow, Russia
0 0 0
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;

News

Team

Players | Coach

Tournaments

United League VTB | Eurocup
Russian Cup | Euroleague

Schedule

Multimedia

Photos | Video
Mediaguide

About

Administration | Basket-Hall
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo | Dance Team
History | Contacts