main pagemain page
  • Winner
    Eurocup
    2011
  • Winner
    Russia cup
    2003, 2009, 2014
  • Winner
    FIBA Europe League
    2004

  • Winner NEBL 2003
  • Silver
    Russian championship
    2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2016
  • Bronze
    Russian championship
    2000, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011
Ak Bars Bank

Schedule

tourn. date time p
opponent
score +/- detail
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
03.10.2018 20:00
Mornar
Bar
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
07.10.2018 Home
Avtodor
Saratov
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
10.10.2018 20:00 Home
Rytas
Vilnius
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
14.10.2018 Home
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
17.10.2018 20:00 Home
Fiat Turin
Torino
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
20.10.2018 Home
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
24.10.2018
Unicaja
Malaga
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
28.10.2018
Khimki
Moscow region
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
31.10.2018 20:00 Home
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
04.11.2018 Home
VEF
Riga
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
07.11.2018 20:00 Home
Mornar
Bar
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
10.11.2018
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
13.11.2018
Rytas
Vilnius
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
17.11.2018 Home
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
20.11.2018
Fiat Turin
Torino
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
08.12.2018
Zenit
St. Petersburg
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
12.12.2018 20:00 Home
Unicaja
Malaga
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
16.12.2018
Parma
Perm
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
19.12.2018
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
23.12.2018 Home
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
06.01.2019 Home
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
12.01.2019
Astana
Astana
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
20.01.2019 Home
Kalev
Tallinn
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
26.01.2019
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
03.02.2019
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
11.02.2019 Home
CSKA
Moscow
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
15.02.2019 Home
Khimki
Moscow region
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
02.03.2019 Home
Astana
Astana
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
10.03.2019 Home
Parma
Perm
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
16.03.2019
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
24.03.2019
VEF
Riga
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
01.04.2019
CSKA
Moscow
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
07.04.2019
Kalev
Tallinn
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
14.04.2019 Home
Zenit
St. Petersburg
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
21.04.2019
Avtodor
Saratov
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
28.04.2019
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora

News

03 september 2018, 13:58News
To School Again!
03 september 2018, 13:55News
Thank you for the help!
26 august 2018News
Happy birthday!
25 august 2018, 09:10News
Happy birthday, our cheif!
25 august 2018, 09:00News
The Minister`s birthday
08 august 2018, 10:45News
Happy birthday!
06 august 2018, 09:29News
Maurice Ndour stays with us
28 july 2018News
Happy birthday!
TOURNAMENTS
#
VTB League
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
UNICS
Kazan
0 0 0
2
Avtodor
Saratov
0 0 0
3
Astana
Astana
0 0 0
4
VEF
Riga
0 0 0
5
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk
0 0 0
6
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora
0 0 0
7
Zenit
St. Petersburg
0 0 0
8
Kalev
Tallinn
0 0 0
9
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar
0 0 0
10
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod
0 0 0
11
Parma
Perm
0 0 0
12
Khimki
Moscow region
0 0 0
13 0 0 0
14
CSKA
Moscow
0 0 0
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
Eurocup
season 2018/2019, group D
g w pts
1
UNICS
Kazan
0 0 0
2
Fiat Turin
Torino
0 0 0
3 0 0 0
4
Mornar
Bar
0 0 0
5
Rytas
Vilnius
0 0 0
6
Unicaja
Malaga
0 0 0
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
United League VTB U21
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
UNICS-2
Kazan
0 0 0
2
Avtodor-2
Saratov
0 0 0
3
Enisey-2
Krasnoyarsk
0 0 0
4
Zenit-2
St. Petersburg
0 0 0
5 0 0 0
6
Nizhny Novgorod-2
Nizhny Novgorod
0 0 0
7
Parma-2
Perm
0 0 0
8
Samara-2
Samara
0 0 0
9
Spartak
St. Peterburg
0 0 0
10
Khimki-2
Moscow region
0 0 0
11 0 0 0
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;

News

Team

Players | Coach

Tournaments

United League VTB | Eurocup
Russian Cup | Euroleague

Schedule

Multimedia

Photos | Video
Mediaguide

About

Administration | Basket-Hall
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo | Dance Team
History | Contacts