main pagemain page
  • Winner
    Eurocup
    2011
  • Winner
    Russia cup
    2003, 2009, 2014
  • Winner
    FIBA Europe League
    2004

  • Winner NEBL 2003
  • Silver
    Russian championship
    2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2016
  • Bronze
    Russian championship
    2000, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011
Ak Bars Bank

Photos

18 october 2017 | UNICS - Levallois (76:68)
Results
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
UNICS (Kazan) - Levallois Metropolitans (Paris) 76:68
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
Darussafaka (Istanbul) - Cedevita (Zagreb) 85:83
VTB League
Reg.Champ.
Lokomotiv-Kuban (Krasnodar) - UNICS (Kazan) 16:00
Eurocup
Reg.Champ.
Darussafaka (Istanbul) - UNICS (Kazan) 19:30

Leaders

Points
${Player}
${Photo}
${Amplua}
${Score}

Assists
${Player}
${Photo}
${Amplua}
${Score}
Rebounds
${Player}
${Photo}
${Amplua}
${Score}

                          

 



  
21 october 2017, 16:00, Satuday
VTB League
Lokomotiv-Kuban
vs
UNICS
Lokomotiv-Kuban vs. UNICS
25 october 2017, 19:30, Wednesday
Eurocup
Darussafaka
vs
UNICS
Darussafaka vs. UNICS
01 november 2017, 21:45, Wednesday
Eurocup
Cedevita
vs
UNICS
Cedevita vs. UNICS
TOURNAMENTS
#
VTB League
season 2017/2018,
g w pts
1
Khimki
Moscow region, Russia
3 3 6
2
CSKA
Moscow, Russia
3 3 6
3
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
2 2 4
4
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar, Russia
1 1 2
5
Avtodor
Saratov, Russia
1 1 2
6
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
1 1 2
7
Zenit
St. Petersburg, Russia
3 2 5
8
Astana
Astana, Kazakhstan
2 0 2
9
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
2 0 2
10
Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia
2 0 2
11
VEF
Riga, Latvia
2 0 2
12
Parma
Perm, Russia
2 0 2
13
Tsmoki-Minsk
Minsk, Belarus
2 0 2
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
Eurocup
season 2017/2018, group A
g w pts
1
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
2 2 4
2
Fiat Turin
Torino, Italy
2 2 4
3
Darussafaka
Istanbul, Turkey
2 2 4
4
Cedevita
Zagreb, Croatia
2 0 2
5 2 0 2
6
MoraBanc Andorra
Andorra, Spain
2 0 2
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
United League VTB U21
season 2017/2018,
g w pts
1
UNICS-2
Kazan, Russia
3 3 6
2
Lokomotiv-Kuban-2
Krasnodar, Russia
2 2 4
3
Khimki-2
Moscow region, Russia
2 2 4
4
Samara-2
Samara, Russia
2 2 4
5
Enisey-2
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
4 2 6
6
CSKA-2
Moscow, Russia
4 1 5
7
Parma-2
Perm, Russia
5 1 6
8
Zenit-2
St. Petersburg, Russia
2 0 2
9
Avtodor-2
Saratov, Russia
2 0 2
10
Nizhny Novgorod-2
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
0 0 0
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;

Links




RFBUnited League VTBEurocup

News

Team

Players | Coach

Tournaments

United League VTB | Eurocup
Russian Cup | Euroleague

Schedule

Multimedia

Photos | Video
Mediaguide

About

Administration | Basket-Hall
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo | Dance Team
History | Contacts

@Mail.ru
GO TOP