main pagemain page
  • Winner
    Eurocup
    2011
  • Winner
    Russia cup
    2003, 2009, 2014
  • Winner
    FIBA Europe League
    2004

  • Winner NEBL 2003
  • Silver
    Russian championship
    2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2016
  • Bronze
    Russian championship
    2000, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011
Ak Bars Bank

Coach

Dimitrios Priftis
date of birth: 27.10.1968 (50)
nationality: Greece
Thomas Niku
date of birth: 17.01.1972 (46)
nationality:
Artur Bigeev
date of birth: 17.07.1985 (33)
nationality:
Vassilis Symtsak
date of birth: 03.03.1981 (37)
nationality:
Marcus Lindner
Marcus Lindner
Coach for physical training
date of birth: 09.07.1979 (39)
nationality: Germany
Haris Glaros
Haris Glaros
Physiotherapist
date of birth: 22.02.1988 (30)
nationality:
Alexander Troshkin
Alexander Troshkin
Administrator
date of birth: 17.03.1972 (46)
nationality:
Mikhail Kolesnikov
Mikhail Kolesnikov
Assistant of a team manager
date of birth: 14.12.1986 (31)
nationality: Russia

News

TOURNAMENTS
#
VTB League
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
CSKA
Moscow, Russia
6 6 12
2
Khimki
Moscow region, Russia
6 6 12
3
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
6 5 11
4
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar, Russia
5 3 8
5
Astana
Astana, Kazakhstan
5 3 8
6
Zenit
St. Petersburg, Russia
4 2 6
7
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland
4 2 6
8
Avtodor
Saratov, Russia
4 2 6
9
Parma
Perm, Russia
5 2 7
10
Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia
6 2 8
11
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
7 2 9
12
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
5 1 6
13
VEF
Riga, Latvia
6 1 7
14
Tsmoki-Minsk
Minsk, Belarus
5 0 5
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
Eurocup
season 2018/2019, group D
g w pts
1
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
6 5 11
2
Unicaja
Malaga, Spain
4 3 7
3
Fraport Skyliners
Frankfurt, Germany
5 3 8
4
Rytas
Vilnius, Lithuania
4 2 6
5
Mornar
Bar, Montenegro
5 1 6
6
Fiat Turin
Torino, Italy
4 0 4
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
United League VTB U21
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
CSKA-Junior
Moscow, Russia
8 8 16
2
Lokomotiv-Kuban-2
Krasnodar, Russia
8 6 14
3
Zenit-2
St. Petersburg, Russia
8 6 14
4
Khimki-2
Moscow region, Russia
10 7 17
5
Avtodor-2
Saratov, Russia
10 6 16
6
Samara-2
Samara, Russia
9 5 14
7
UNICS-2
Kazan, Russia
8 4 12
8
Spartak
St. Peterburg, Russia
8 2 10
9
Parma-2
Perm, Russia
9 2 11
10
Nizhny Novgorod-2
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
8 1 9
11
Enisey-2
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
8 0 8
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;

News

Team

Players | Coach

Tournaments

United League VTB | Eurocup
Russian Cup | Euroleague

Schedule

Multimedia

Photos | Video
Mediaguide

About

Administration | Basket-Hall
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo | Dance Team
History | Contacts