main pagemain page
  • Winner
    Eurocup
    2011
  • Winner
    Russia cup
    2003, 2009, 2014
  • Winner
    FIBA Europe League
    2004

  • Winner NEBL 2003
  • Silver
    Russian championship
    2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2016
  • Bronze
    Russian championship
    2000, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011
Ak Bars Bank

Coach

Dimitrios Priftis
date of birth: 27.10.1968 (49)
nationality: Greece
Thomas Niku
date of birth: 17.01.1972 (46)
nationality:
Artur Bigeev
date of birth: 17.07.1985 (33)
nationality:
Vaggelis Spiridis
date of birth: 07.03.1986 (32)
nationality:
Marcus Lindner
Marcus Lindner
Coach for physical training
date of birth: 09.07.1979 (39)
nationality: Germany
Haris Glaros
Haris Glaros
Physiotherapist
date of birth: 22.02.1988 (30)
nationality:
Alexander Troshkin
Alexander Troshkin
Administrator
date of birth: (-)
nationality:
Mikhail Kolesnikov
Mikhail Kolesnikov
Assistant of a team manager
date of birth: 14.12.1986 (31)
nationality: Russia

News

TOURNAMENTS
#
VTB League
season 2017/2018,
g w pts
1
CSKA
Moscow, Russia
24 22 46
2
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
24 22 46
3
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar, Russia
24 17 41
4
Zenit
St. Petersburg, Russia
24 16 40
5
Avtodor
Saratov, Russia
24 14 38
6
Khimki
Moscow region, Russia
24 13 37
7
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
23 9 32
8
VEF
Riga, Latvia
24 8 32
9
Tsmoki-Minsk
Minsk, Belarus
24 8 32
10
Parma
Perm, Russia
23 7 30
11
Astana
Astana, Kazakhstan
24 7 31
12
Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia
24 6 30
13
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
24 6 30
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
Eurocup
season 2017/2018, group H
g w pts
1
Reggio Emilio
Reggio Emilia, Italy
6 4 10
2
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
6 4 10
3
Asvel Lyon
Villeurbanne, France
6 3 9
4
Limoges CSP
Limoges, France
6 1 7
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
United League VTB U21
season 2017/2018,
g w pts
1
Khimki-2
Moscow region, Russia
36 30 66
2
Samara-2
Samara, Russia
35 26 61
3
Lokomotiv-Kuban-2
Krasnodar, Russia
36 26 62
4
UNICS-2
Kazan, Russia
36 20 56
5
CSKA-2
Moscow, Russia
34 16 50
6
Parma-2
Perm, Russia
36 16 52
7
Zenit-2
St. Petersburg, Russia
36 15 51
8
Nizhny Novgorod-2
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
33 12 45
9
Avtodor-2
Saratov, Russia
34 9 43
10
Enisey-2
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
34 5 39
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;

News

Team

Players | Coach

Tournaments

United League VTB | Eurocup
Russian Cup | Euroleague

Schedule

Multimedia

Photos | Video
Mediaguide

About

Administration | Basket-Hall
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo | Dance Team
History | Contacts