main pagemain page
  • Winner
    Eurocup
    2011
  • Winner
    Russia cup
    2003, 2009, 2014
  • Winner
    FIBA Europe League
    2004

  • Winner NEBL 2003
  • Silver
    Russian championship
    2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2016
  • Bronze
    Russian championship
    2000, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011
Ak Bars Bank
Main pageNews → Happy birthday, Alexander!

Happy birthday, Alexander!

Date: 05 march 2018
Source: Press BC UNICS
View: 7060
Today one of the veterans of the Tatarstan basketball Alexander Shcherbakov celebrates his birthday. The man who stood at the birth of the UNICS student team and today actively playing basketball. We congratulate the basketball player with his 65th anniversary, we wish you and your family health and happiness.

News

TOURNAMENTS
#
VTB League
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
CSKA
Moscow, Russia
8 8 16
2
Khimki
Moscow region, Russia
8 8 16
3
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
8 7 15
4
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar, Russia
7 4 11
5
Zenit
St. Petersburg, Russia
7 4 11
6
Astana
Astana, Kazakhstan
7 4 11
7
Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia
8 3 11
8
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
8 3 11
9
Avtodor
Saratov, Russia
6 2 8
10
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland
6 2 8
11
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
7 2 9
12
Parma
Perm, Russia
7 2 9
13
Tsmoki-Minsk
Minsk, Belarus
7 1 8
14
VEF
Riga, Latvia
8 1 9
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
Eurocup
season 2018/2019, group D
g w pts
1
Unicaja
Malaga, Spain
8 7 15
2
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
8 7 15
3
Fraport Skyliners
Frankfurt, Germany
8 5 13
4
Rytas
Vilnius, Lithuania
8 3 11
5
Mornar
Bar, Montenegro
8 2 10
6
Fiat Turin
Torino, Italy
8 0 8
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
United League VTB U21
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
CSKA-Junior
Moscow, Russia
12 12 24
2
Khimki-2
Moscow region, Russia
12 9 21
3
Zenit-2
St. Petersburg, Russia
8 6 14
4
UNICS-2
Kazan, Russia
10 6 16
5
Lokomotiv-Kuban-2
Krasnodar, Russia
10 6 16
6
Avtodor-2
Saratov, Russia
12 6 18
7
Samara-2
Samara, Russia
11 5 16
8
Spartak
St. Peterburg, Russia
12 4 16
9
Nizhny Novgorod-2
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
10 3 13
10
Parma-2
Perm, Russia
11 2 13
11
Enisey-2
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
10 0 10
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;

News

Team

Players | Coach

Tournaments

United League VTB | Eurocup
Russian Cup | Euroleague

Schedule

Multimedia

Photos | Video
Mediaguide

About

Administration | Basket-Hall
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo | Dance Team
History | Contacts