main pagemain page
  • Winner
    Eurocup
    2011
  • Winner
    Russia cup
    2003, 2009, 2014
  • Winner
    FIBA Europe League
    2004

  • Winner NEBL 2003
  • Silver
    Russian championship
    2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2016
  • Bronze
    Russian championship
    2000, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011
Ak Bars Bank
Main pageNews → In Vasilievo the Youth tournament starts

In Vasilievo the Youth tournament starts

In Vasilievo the Youth tournament starts
Date: 13 november 2017
Source: Press BC UNICS
View: 5326
Tomorrow in the training center of BC UNICS "Vasilievo" starts the next stage of the championship of the Youth League (DUBL), in which four teams came out, who took the first four places of the preliminary round.
 
November 14, 2017 (Tuesday)
11:00 "SDYUSSHOR № 2 Samara region" (Toliyatti) - "Avtodor" (Saratov)
13:00 UNICS-DUBL (Kazan) - Zenit-DYUBL (St. Petersburg)
15:00 Uralmash (Yekaterinburg) - Burevestnik-Junior (Yaroslavl)
 
November 15, 2017 (Wednesday)
10:00 "Zenit - DUBL" (St. Petersburg) - "SDYUSSHOR № 2 Samara region" (Toliyatti)
12:00 "Burevestnik - Junior" (Yaroslavl) - "UNICS - DUBL" (Kazan)
14:00 Avtodor (Saratov) - Uralmash (Yekaterinburg)
 
November 16, 2017 (Thursday)
11:00 "Burevestnik - Junior" (Yaroslavl) - "Zenit - DUBL" (St. Petersburg)
13:00 "UNICS - DUBL" (Kazan) - "Avtodor" (Saratov)
15:00 Uralmash (Yekaterinburg) - "SDYUSSHOR № 2 Samara Region" (Toliyatti)
 
November 17, 2017 (Friday) - closed
 
November 18, 2017 (Saturday)
11:00 Zenit - DUBL (St. Petersburg) - Uralmash (Yekaterinburg)
13:00 "SDYUSSHOR № 2 Samara region" (Toliyatti) - "UNICS - DUBL" (Kazan)
15:00 Avtodor (Saratov) - Burevestnik - Junior (Yaroslavl)
 
  November 19, 2017 (Sunday)
11:00 Avtodor (Saratov) - Zenit-DYUBL (St. Petersburg)
13:00 UNICS (Kazan) - Uralmash (Yekaterinburg)
15:00 "Burevestnik - Junior" (Yaroslavl) - "SDYUSSHOR number 2 Samara region" (Toliyatti)

News

06 october 2018, 20:23News
New uniform!
02 october 2018News
Presentation
28 september 2018News
Gomelsky Cup
21 september 2018, 17:49News
The Newcomer
21 september 2018News
Straight Ahead
21 september 2018News
3..2..1..We start the season!
TOURNAMENTS
#
VTB League
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
Khimki
Moscow region, Russia
3 3 6
2
CSKA
Moscow, Russia
3 3 6
3
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
2 2 4
4
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland
1 1 2
5
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar, Russia
2 1 3
6
Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia
2 1 3
7
Parma
Perm, Russia
2 1 3
8
Astana
Astana, Kazakhstan
2 1 3
9
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
3 1 4
10
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
2 0 2
11
Tsmoki-Minsk
Minsk, Belarus
2 0 2
12
VEF
Riga, Latvia
2 0 2
13
Avtodor
Saratov, Russia
1 0 1
14
Zenit
St. Petersburg, Russia
1 0 1
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
Eurocup
season 2018/2019, group D
g w pts
1
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
2 2 4
2
Fraport Skyliners
Frankfurt, Germany
1 1 2
3
Rytas
Vilnius, Lithuania
2 1 3
4
Fiat Turin
Torino, Italy
1 0 1
5
Unicaja
Malaga, Spain
1 0 1
6
Mornar
Bar, Montenegro
1 0 1
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
United League VTB U21
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
Avtodor-2
Saratov, Russia
0 0 0
2
Khimki-2
Moscow region, Russia
0 0 0
3
UNICS-2
Kazan, Russia
0 0 0
4
Spartak
St. Peterburg, Russia
0 0 0
5
Samara-2
Samara, Russia
0 0 0
6
Parma-2
Perm, Russia
0 0 0
7
Nizhny Novgorod-2
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
0 0 0
8
Lokomotiv-Kuban-2
Krasnodar, Russia
0 0 0
9
Zenit-2
St. Petersburg, Russia
0 0 0
10
Enisey-2
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
0 0 0
11
CSKA-Junior
Moscow, Russia
0 0 0
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;

News

Team

Players | Coach

Tournaments

United League VTB | Eurocup
Russian Cup | Euroleague

Schedule

Multimedia

Photos | Video
Mediaguide

About

Administration | Basket-Hall
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo | Dance Team
History | Contacts