main pagemain page
  • Winner
    Eurocup
    2011
  • Winner
    Russia cup
    2003, 2009, 2014
  • Winner
    FIBA Europe League
    2004

  • Winner NEBL 2003
  • Silver
    Russian championship
    2001, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2016
  • Bronze
    Russian championship
    2000, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011
Ak Bars Bank

Contacts

Contacts 
Adress: 
420111, Kazan, Spartakovskaya str. 1 
Contact tel.: +7 (843) 291 15 75, 291 15 70 (tickets), 291 15 00.
E-mail: club@unics.ru

Press officer Elza Khabeeva 
7 903 313-82-38 elza.khabeeva@gmail.com

Logo for download:
BC UNICS logo (jpg)
BC UNICS logo (png)
BC UNICS logo (eps)

 

News

10 december 2018, 10:32News
Happy birthday, Trent!
10 december 2018News
Happy birthday!
08 december 2018News
UNICS was stronger than Zenit
07 december 2018News
Meeting with the students
01 december 2018News
Happy birthday!
30 november 2018News
Newcomer
22 november 2018, 14:09News
UNICS won Turin
TOURNAMENTS
#
VTB League
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
CSKA
Moscow, Russia
9 9 18
2
Khimki
Moscow region, Russia
9 9 18
3
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
8 7 15
4
Zenit
St. Petersburg, Russia
8 5 13
5
Astana
Astana, Kazakhstan
8 5 13
6
Lokomotiv-Kuban
Krasnodar, Russia
9 5 14
7
Kalev
Tallinn, Estonia
9 4 13
8
Avtodor
Saratov, Russia
8 3 11
9
Enisey
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
10 3 13
10
Parma
Perm, Russia
8 2 10
11
Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora, Poland
8 2 10
12
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
8 2 10
13
Tsmoki-Minsk
Minsk, Belarus
8 2 10
14
VEF
Riga, Latvia
10 2 12
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
Eurocup
season 2018/2019, group D
g w pts
1
Unicaja
Malaga, Spain
8 7 15
2
UNICS
Kazan, Russia
8 7 15
3
Fraport Skyliners
Frankfurt, Germany
8 5 13
4
Rytas
Vilnius, Lithuania
8 3 11
5
Mornar
Bar, Montenegro
8 2 10
6
Fiat Turin
Torino, Italy
8 0 8
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;
#
United League VTB U21
season 2018/2019,
g w pts
1
CSKA-Junior
Moscow, Russia
12 12 24
2
Khimki-2
Moscow region, Russia
12 9 21
3
Zenit-2
St. Petersburg, Russia
8 6 14
4
UNICS-2
Kazan, Russia
10 6 16
5
Lokomotiv-Kuban-2
Krasnodar, Russia
10 6 16
6
Avtodor-2
Saratov, Russia
12 6 18
7
Samara-2
Samara, Russia
11 5 16
8
Spartak
St. Peterburg, Russia
12 4 16
9
Nizhny Novgorod-2
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
10 3 13
10
Parma-2
Perm, Russia
11 2 13
11
Enisey-2
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
10 0 10
Glossary: g - games played; w - games won; pts - tournament points;

News

Team

Players | Coach

Tournaments

United League VTB | Eurocup
Russian Cup | Euroleague

Schedule

Multimedia

Photos | Video
Mediaguide

About

Administration | Basket-Hall
Hotel and sports complex in Vasilyevo | Dance Team
History | Contacts